Hauptnavigation
March '23
March '23
16.
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart • Ludwig van Beethoven • Camille Saint-Saëns • Gabriel Fauré • Sigfrid Karg-Elert • Karol Szymanowski
Xinrui Tao fluteRui Tie piano
Thursday, 19:00 o'clock
Parksaal im Bürgerzentrum
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
March '23
10.
Chamber music for flute and piano
Theobald Böhm • Hugo Wolf • Maurice Ravel • Richard Strauss • Robert Muczynski
Juan David Londoño fluteYuan Gao piano
Friday, 12:15 o'clock
Kleine Kirche
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
March '23
8.
Concert in the FächerResidenz
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy • Frédéric Chopin • Franz Liszt
Tong Jiu piano
Wednesday, 18:30 o'clock
Fächerresidenz
Eventtype: Klaviermusik · Piano Music
March '23
8.
Laura Streckert, mezzo-soprano · Juan David Londoño, flute
George Frideric Handel (1685-1759)
Ch'io mai vi possa - of Emira from the opera "Siroe, re Persia" HWV 24
La bocca vaga - Aria of Ruggiero from the opera "Alcina" HWV 34
Ludwig van Beethoven (1770-1827)
Mailied - op. 52 No. 4
Sehnsucht - WoO 146
L'amante impaziente - op. 82 No. 3
Charles Gounod (1818-1893)
Si le bonheur à sourire t‘invite - Romance of Siébel from the opera Faust
Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767)
Fantasy for flute solo No. 2
Luciano Berio (1925-2003)
Sequenza I for flute solo… Weiterlesen
Wednesday, 17:00 o'clock
Badische Landesbibliothek
Eventtype: Mittwochs um 5
March '23
3.
Chamber music with recorders
Marco Uccellini • Georg Philipp Telemann • Johann Sebastian Bach
Helen Gwyneth Buck and Andreas Kammenos recordersKonstantina Lazaridou and Dasha Vorontsova harpsichord and organ positive
Friday, 12:15 o'clock
Kleine Kirche
Eventtype: Musik des 17. und 18. Jahrhunderts · Music of the 17th and 18th Centuries
March '23
2.
Concert in the residential home Wohnstift Rüppurr
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart • Ludwig van Beethoven • Camille Saint-Saëns • Gabriel Fauré • Sigfrid Karg-Elert • Karol Szymanowski
Xinrui Tao fluteRui Tie piano
Thursday, 16:00 o'clock
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
February '23
24.
Viktor Ullmann: Lieder and Melodram
Viktor UIlmann (1898–1944)
Selected Lieder„Schnitterlied“ op. 37 Nr. 1 aus „Drei Lieder“ (Conrad Ferdinand Meyer)„Die Schweizer“ aus „Drei Lieder“ op. 37 Nr. 3 aus „Drei Lieder“ (Conrad Ferdinand Meyer)„Erste Begegnung“ op. 20 Nr. 5 aus „Geistliche Lieder“ (Albert Steffen)
„Um Mitternacht, im Schlafe schon“ op. 20 Nr. 1 aus „Geistliche Lieder“ (Albert Steffen)„Lob des Weines“ op. 30 Nr. 4 aus „Liederbuch des Hafis” (Vier Lieder in der Nachdichtung von Hans Bethge)Zhuohan Sun tenor · Yuriko… Weiterlesen
Friday, 15:00 o'clock
Badisches Landesmuseum · Schloss Karlsruhe
Eventtype: Gartensaal-Konzerte · Gartensaal Concerts
February '23
23.
Concert in the FächerResidenz
Ludwig van Beethoven • Alberto Ginastera • Manuel de Falla • Bedřich Smetana
Nina Muñoz pianoLucia Fernandez violinAlvaro Berlanga violoncello
Thursday, 18:30 o'clock
Fächerresidenz
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
17.
Chamber Music
Ludwig van Beethoven • Bedřich Smetana • Dmitri D. Schostakowitsch
Nina Muñoz pianoLucia Fernandez violinAlvaro Berlanga violoncello
Friday, 12:15 o'clock
Kleine Kirche
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
17.
Chamber Music
Works by Dmitri D. Shostakovich and original compositions by Leon Sundermeyer
Jie Wan violinLeon Sundermeyer piano
Friday, 12:15 o'clock
Kleine Kirche
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
12.
SchulmusikOrchester of the Karlsruhe Universitys of Music
Krzysztof Meyer (*1943)
Hommage à Brahms op. 59
Johannes Brahms (1833–1897)
Violin concerto in D major op. 77
Symphony N° 4 in e minor op. 98, Alexander Kozarov ViolineSchulmusikOrchester der Hochschule für Musik Karlsruhe
Leitung Stefan Ottersbach
Konzerteinführung 18.15 Uhr · MUTprobe 1Dr. h. c. Hans C. Hachmann
Sunday, 19:00 o'clock
CampusOne · Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum
Eventtype: Sinfonische Musik · Symphonic Music
February '23
11.
SchulmusikOrchester of the Karlsruhe University of Music
Excerpts from the programme of the Symphonic Concert on February 12th
Krzysztof Meyer
Hommage à Brahms op. 59
Johannes Brahms
Violin concerto in D major op. 77
Symphony N° 4 in e minor op. 98, Alexander Kozarov violinSchulmusikOrchester der Hochschule für Musik Karlsruhe
conducted by Stefan Ottersbach
Moderation Students of the Master Music Education program, Invitation
Experience music – try out instruments!
We, the School Music Orchestra of the Karlsruhe University of Music – SMO for short… Weiterlesen
Saturday, 11:30 o'clock
CampusOne · Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum
Eventtype: Sinfonische Musik · Symphonic Music
February '23
10.
Concert in the FächerResidenz
Works by Dmitri D. Shostakovich and original compositions by Leon Sundermeyer
Jie Wan violinLeon Sundermeyer piano
Friday, 18:30 o'clock
Fächerresidenz
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
10.
Liedrecital
Heorhij Maiboroda • Anatoliy Kos-Anatolsky • Bogdana Filz
Svetlana Ivakhina sopranoAleksandra Domashchuk sopranoAnastasiia Mordasova piano
Friday, 12:15 o'clock
Kleine Kirche
Eventtype: Gesang · Singing
February '23
9.
AbendUni 2
In discurs with the audience, students under the direction of Prof. Dr. Mirjam Boggasch develop background knowledge on the program of the symphony concert "Hommage à Johannes Brahms" in preparation for the joint concert visit on February 12, 2023.
Thursday, 18:00 o'clock
CampusOne - Schloss Gottesaue · Hörsaal
Eventtype: Seminare • Workshops
February '23
9.
AbendUni 2
In discurs with the audience, students under the direction of Prof. Dr. Mirjam Boggasch develop background knowledge on the program of the symphony concert "Hommage à Johannes Brahms" in preparation for the joint concert visit on February 12, 2023.
Thursday, 18:00 o'clock
CampusOne - Schloss Gottesaue · Hörsaal
Eventtype: Seminare • Workshops
February '23
8.
Students of the percussion class Prof. Isao Nakamura
Alexej Gerassimez (*1987)
Asventuras for snare drum (2011)
Keiko Abe (*1937)
Variations on Japanese Children´s Songs for marimba (1982)Michihiro Yoshida
Anna Ignatowicz (*1968)
Toccata for marimba (2001)
Silvio Rodríguez (*1946)
Rabo de nube (1980)Elisa Lázaro Hernando
Joseph Schwantner (*1943)
Velocities for marimba (1990)
Iannis Xenakis (1922-2001)
Rebonds b (1987-89)Hirono Tago
Takatsugu Muramatsu (*1978)
Land for marimba (2002)
Casey Cangelosi (*1982)
Meditation no. 2 for snare drum… Weiterlesen
Wednesday, 17:00 o'clock
Badische Landesbibliothek
Eventtype: Mittwochs um 5
February '23
6.
PRIMA Abend
Georg Friedrich Händel (1685-1759)
Music for the Royal Firework
Arrangement Christopher Mowat
Ouvertüre. Adagio - Allegro
Bourrée
La paix (Largo alla Siciliana)
Menuett
La réjouissance (Allegro)
Samuel Scheidt (1587-1654)
Galliard Battaglia
Canzon Bergamasque
Arrangement Roger Harvey
Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750)
Brandenburg Concerto No.3 G major BWV 1048
Arrangement Christopher Mowat
(Allegro)
Adagio
Allegro
Haosi Howard Chen (*1991)
Dezett
Präambulum
… Weiterlesen
Monday, 19:30 o'clock
CampusOne · Wolfgang-Rihm-Forum
Eventtype: Solo- und Ensemblemusik · Solo and Ensemble Music
February '23
5.
Concert in the residential home Wohnstift Rüppurr
Ludwig van Beethoven • Alberto Ginastera • Manuel de Falla • Bedřich Smetana
Nina Muñoz pianoLucia Fernandez violinAlvaro Berlanga violoncello
Sunday, 16:00 o'clock
Eventtype: Solo- und Kammermusik · Solo and Chamber Music
February '23
3.
Institute for MusicTheatre
Works by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart • Gaetano Donizetti • Richard Wagner • Giacomo Puccini • Gian Carlo Menotti
, Students of the Institute for MusicTheatre
Friday, 19:30 o'clock
CampusOne · Marstall
Eventtype: Musiktheater & Oper · Music Theatre & Opera